Saturday, October 30, 2010


Mahhh instant relations. That's why i feel like home again. =D

Thursday, October 28, 2010


This song makes me happy all the time. my ITUNES says i play for 46 times.LOL.
Meaningful and sOOO NICEEEEE =D
WEEEEEEEEE lalalalalallala
WEEEEEEEEEE lalalalalallalala

Wednesday, October 27, 2010


Life is such a gift
So how does the story end?
Well this is your story and it all depends
So don't let it become true
Get out and do what we were meant to do


REMEMBER to live and to LOVE

Wednesday, October 20, 2010


 "If you only laugh and enjoy life when your problems are all solved, you'll never enjoy life."- Rick Warren -

Let the pictures do the talkinggg baybehh. All of these have been taken since the arrival of my mummy and papa.=D

Once my parents came. wahhh so many cans of tuna and sardinesss.AYAM BRAND
I literally din know there's so many types of tuna. noticed it says green curry LOL. My dad bought each different types. WHOAAAA
Sardine fishh
BAhahaa i find this picture rather peculiar though. My sister took it. I really wondered what are they discussing. teeehheeee
WHOA. THREE musketeers
hahaa i thought this was OBABI but it turns out to be an 8 instead of a B .LOL
adventurous siaaaaa =D


Tuesday, October 19, 2010

WEDNES day 20.10.2010

"Stop asking God to bless what you're doing. Get involved in what God is doing -- because it's already blessed." =D

Ahhhh mummy and papa here in brissie right now. They cooked hokkien mee WAHHHhh.
I wonder what food wil be served in heaven.
I reckon it will be a multicultural dining kitchen food which will consists definitely nasi kandar inside. bahahahaa Imagination running Or maybe we would not get hungry at all in heaven. teeheeeeee
Old back injury. Pain siaaa.
Glad all my assignments are done. A relieve.
Finals in another two weeks. ADD oil ADD oil.

Sunday, October 17, 2010

MON day

Seasons aren’t governed by clocks and calendars.
Seasons are governed by revelations and truths.

-Israel Houghton

Wednesday, October 13, 2010


In this period of time, give me the peace and the strength O GOD until the very last day of my examinations. Really need it, LORD. Amen. ADD OIL ADD OILLLLL =D

Sunday, October 10, 2010

10.10.10 . 10.10PM LOVE

read up this passage again about LOVE in the bible and really credit more about it
Maturity is the way of LOVE.
LOVE does not boast. I heart this much.
Not jealous at all.Not rude at all.Not proud at all
There is no fear in LOVE.
It does not charm in evil but delights in the truth.
1 Cor 13:13
In a word, there are three things that last forever:
Faith, hope, and LOVE;
But the greatest of them all is LOVE.

The word LOVE is indeed a prominent word but most often LOVE is confused with infatuation that elated 'high feeling' when we 'fall in love' hahaa faill muchhh " i love you la" din message you.' don wanna love you alreadyy' whatheckkk XD

Sometimes i can be very corny when thinking about LOVE. I often asked myself what if someone ask me to define what is LOVE. I would be like UH uh UH. Don't knoww. At least now I'm not blur blurr anymore.bahaaa
My definition of LOVE is as to be devoted to one another deeply in brotherly LOVE and to offer hospitality to one another without grumbling and to submit to each others authority because LOVE coves a whole load of sins.A multitude of them.=D

Was scrolling down my inbox and found out a verse sent by a friend back in Penang. A very special friend indeed. Thanks!!!

1 Timothy 4:12

Don't let anyone look down on you because you are young, but set an example for the believers in speech, in life, in love, in faith and in purity.



I believe all of these are humanly impossible but by His grace and mercy achieved
When there is love. There is forgiveness. Amen.

Monday, October 4, 2010

October month

Super uber duper cool. OCTOBER. Every year I've always felt that October is a really cool month. Cool name OCtoBER. LOL lame

Moreton Island was fantastic. My first time snorkeling.First time up close with dolphins and turtles. Wished that i could see a whole whale splashing bum bam in the water. bahahaa
CHELSEA beaten Arsenal.woooohoooo.Thought it was a good game. NAHHH who caressss
Happy Birthday MEL!=D
My mum and  my daddy are coming this week!!yea!!
I've got my new ipod nano multi-touch screen. I got it cheap. That's why i bought it =D
New birthday shoessss!!ASICS boast boastttt.XD HOw i love my shoes so much. I literally took off my shoes when it is raining and walked home bare footedddd. FAILL muchh

One more month to go till sem 2 finishing.
Then 2 more weeks to finishing exams.
Then 2 more weeks to go back Penang. gg
Then 2 more days to start my internship. gg
Then 3 more months to nasi kandaring. GG